Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1), Venues (Lindsay Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Teal
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PWAE-48]
PeeWee Teal
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Teal
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders White
[BTM047]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Blue
9:10 AM
vs. IP Grey
IP Black
9:10 AM
vs. IP Gold
IP Black
10:00 AM
vs. IP Grey
IP Blue
10:00 AM
vs. IP Gold
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Teal
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AtoMc Black
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (7-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[AT-055]
Novice BB
L (0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[NO-30]
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Teal
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee White
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Teal
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Teal
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Teal & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Teal
(0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee White
[PWE36]
Midget BB
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MD-37]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Black
9:10 AM
vs. IP Blue
IP Gold
9:10 AM
vs. IP Grey
IP Black
10:00 AM
vs. IP Gold
IP Blue
10:00 AM
vs. IP Grey
Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[AT-059]
Atom BB
W (15-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[AT-054]
PeeWee BB
W (8-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[PW-045]
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[MGT067]
06070809101112
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Teal
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared
Tyke White
10:30 AM
vs. Sturgeon
AtoMc Teal
T (2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Brock Township Wild Green
[ATM084]
Bantam Teal
L (0-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BTM045]
Midget BB
2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Midget All Star Game
IP Grey & IP Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Teal
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[BTM050]
Midget Teal
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[MGT051]
Novice Teal & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Teal
[MGT068]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Blue & IP Gold
9:10 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP Black & IP Grey
9:10 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Gold
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Teal & Tyke Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Teal
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWE33]
Novice BB
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White
10:30 AM
vs. Lindsay 1
Tyke Teal
10:30 AM
vs. Lindsay 3
Tyke Black
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared
Novice Teal
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Teal
L (3-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[PWE37]
Atom BB
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (13-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-AE3-P-A-1]
AtoMc Teal & AtoMc Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AtoMc Teal & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
L (3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MGT072]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Blue & IP Grey
9:10 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP Black & IP Gold
9:10 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP Black & IP Grey
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Gold
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Teal
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[NVC31]
Bantam Teal
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (9-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-BB-A-B-01]
PeeWee BB
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-BB-P-B-01]
Midget White
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MGT061]
20212223242526
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal
10:30 AM
vs. Woodville
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Teal & PeeWee White
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
W (5-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-05]
PeeWee AE
W (18-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-AE3-P-A-3]
Bantam Teal
T (3-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[BTM042]
IP Blue & IP Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Teal
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MGT053]
Novice Teal & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
[MGT065]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Blue
9:10 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP Gold & IP Grey
9:10 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP Gold & IP Black
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Grey
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[O-AE3-A-A-2]
Atom BB
W (8-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-BB-A-B-03]
PeeWee BB
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-BB-P-B-03]
Bantam BB
L (1-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-BB-B-B-02]
Midget BB
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-BB-M-B-02]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal
10:30 AM
vs. Sturgeon
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
W (3-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-08]
PeeWee AE
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[O-PAE3-C-1]
Bantam Teal
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Teal
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Teal & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MGTPB10]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Blue & IP Gold
9:10 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP Black & IP Grey
9:10 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP Gold & IP Grey
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[O-AE3-A-A-4]
PeeWee BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[VB1C-1]
Midget BB
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-BB-M-B-04]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White
10:30 AM
vs. Lindsay 1
Tyke Teal
10:30 AM
vs. Lindsay 3
Tyke Black
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared
PeeWee White
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[O-PAE3-C-3]
Bantam Teal
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars Green
[BTMPB10]
IP Grey & IP Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Teal & Midget White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE & Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Teal
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[MGTPA104]
AtoMc Teal & Novice Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black & AtoMc Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-14]
Atom BB
L (3-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-ABB-Q4-1]
PeeWee BB
L (2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-PBB-Q4-1]
Bantam BB
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[VB1C-3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
, Lindsay, ON  
  • Current Season

    77 - 75 - 23
  • All-Time

    673 - 541 - 127
Printed from lindsayminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 10:28 AM