Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1), Venues (Lindsay Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Black
T (1-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Mariposa Lightning White
[ATM065]
PeeWee AE
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Teal
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Teal
L (0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars White
[BTM043]
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget White
W (6-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[MGT063]
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Teal
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes White
[MGT056]
Novice Teal
5:30 PM
vs. Woodville
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[MD-29]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Black & Tyke Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Teal
W (5-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Thunder 10
[2]
PeeWee Teal
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[3]
PeeWee Teal
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[4]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
PeeWee Teal
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Lindsay White
[5]
PeeWee Teal
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Cumberland Dukes
[6]
IP Grey & IP Gold
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Black
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget White
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[MGT071]
Midget BB
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MD-31]
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Teal
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
[MGT052]
Novice Teal & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Black & Tyke Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Teal
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[AT-050]
Bantam Teal
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Teal
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
W (1-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NO-23]
PeeWee AE
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PWAE-47]
Bantam Teal
L (0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars Green
[BTM044]
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[BT-35]
Midget BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[AT-049]
Midget Teal
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MGT060]
AtoMc Black
W (8-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[ATM069]
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD-36]
Novice BB
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[NO-24]
IP Blue & IP Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee White
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWE46]
Bantam Teal
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PWAE-38]
PeeWee Teal
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[MGT064]
11121314151617
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Teal
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Teal
T (2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[ATM082]
Novice BB
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NO-27]
PeeWee AE
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PWAE-42]
Bantam Teal
3:30 PM
vs. Millbrook
Tyke Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[BT-32]
Midget BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[AT-063]
Midget Teal
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[MGT059]
AtoMc Teal
(3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. AtoMc Black
[ATM079]
PeeWee BB
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PW-048]
Midget BB
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MD-28]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Teal
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Teal
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Teal
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Teal
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BT-34]
Midget BB
W (4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[MD-32]
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[AT-067]
Midget Teal
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MGT049]
Novice Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW-049]
Midget White
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[MGT070]
PeeWee Teal & PeeWee White
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Exhibition Game
IP Blue
9:10 AM
vs. IP Black
IP Grey
9:10 AM
vs. IP Gold
IP Gold
10:00 AM
vs. IP Black
IP Grey
10:00 AM
vs. IP Blue
IP Black
10:00 AM
vs. IP Gold
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc Black & Novice Teal
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee White
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Teal
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Teal
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
L (2-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[NO-29]
PeeWee AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Teal
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MD-35]
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Teal & PeeWee White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Teal
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MGT054]
Novice Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Teal
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
L (5-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MGT062]
Novice BB
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[NO-28]
IP Black
9:10 AM
vs. IP Grey
IP Blue
9:10 AM
vs. IP Gold
IP Grey
9:10 AM
vs. IP Black
IP Gold
9:10 AM
vs. IP Blue
IP Gold
10:00 AM
vs. IP Grey
IP Black
10:00 AM
vs. IP Blue
IP Grey
10:00 AM
vs. IP Gold
IP Blue
10:00 AM
vs. IP Black
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Teal
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning Blue
[ATM073]
Atom AE
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[AT-066]
Bantam Teal
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[BTM041]
Novice BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
L (4-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[BT-36]
PeeWee BB
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[PW-052]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
IP Grey & IP Gold
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue & IP Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Teal
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Teal
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[NO-26]
PeeWee AE
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-46]
Bantam Teal
L (2-10)
3:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[BTM048]
Tyke Black & AtoMc Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[BT-37]
Midget BB
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles AE
[MD-34]
Future Muskie- "Pre-Hockey"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[AT-058]
Midget Teal
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[MGT050]
AtoMc Black
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning Blue
[ATM061]
PeeWee White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Gold
9:10 AM
vs. IP Black
IP Grey
9:10 AM
vs. IP Blue
IP Blue
9:10 AM
vs. IP Grey
IP Black
9:10 AM
vs. IP Gold
IP Blue
10:00 AM
vs. IP Gold
IP Black
10:00 AM
vs. IP Grey
IP Grey
10:00 AM
vs. IP Black
IP Gold
10:00 AM
vs. IP Blue
Tyke White
10:50 AM
vs. Tyke Black
Tyke Teal
11:10 AM
vs. Tyke White
Tyke Black
11:30 AM
vs. Tyke Teal
AtoMc Black
(5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. AtoMc Teal
[ATM072]
Novice Teal
1:00 PM
vs. Brock Novice
Atom BB
W (11-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[AT-047]
PeeWee BB
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PW-051]
Midget Teal & Midget White
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Shared
PeeWee White
(2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Teal
[PWE45]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
, Lindsay, ON  
  • Current Season

    77 - 75 - 23
  • All-Time

    673 - 541 - 127
Printed from lindsayminorhockey.com on Thursday, May 23, 2019 at 5:58 AM