Playoff Schedule & Results (Lindsay Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Accomplishments List
Contact Us
Awards
2023 - 2024 Coach Evaluations
2023 - 2024 Coach Evaluations
Parent Survey
Players Survey
2023-2024 Special Events
Catch A Muskie
LMHA Tag Day
LMHA Picture Day
Muskies Weekend
Muskies Weekend
Skate with Wendel Clark Player Sign Up
Skate with Wendel Clark Coach sign up
Kid Entrepreneur
2024 -2025 Coach Applications
2024 -2025 Coach Applications
Coach of the Year Nominations
Tournaments
Christmas Classic
Muskies Winter Classic
Family Day Classic
Full Tournament Listings
LMHA Library
Team Resources
Respect in Sport
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Respect in Sport - Parents
OMHA Bench Staff Qualifications Requirements
Register for a Clinic
Police Record Checks
Record Check Information
LMHA Record Check Letter
KLPS Vulnerable Sector Check
(Outside Lindsay) OPP Vulnerable Sector Check
Travel Permits
Exhibition Travel Permit Request - LL
Exhibition Travel Permit Request - Rep
Tournament Requests - Rep
Tournaments Requests - LL
Team Forms
Events - Volunteer Opportunities
Sponsorships
Sponsorships
Sponsorship Letter & Chart
Sponsorship Inquiries
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11-R1-18
Feb 11 2024
4:15 PM
Highland Storm
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
2-2
T
U11-R1-25
Feb 16 2024
7:00 PM
Millbrook Stars
Millbrook-Cavan
3-1
W
U11-R1-19
Feb 21 2024
6:30 PM
Durham Crusaders
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
5-1
W
U11-R1-24
Feb 22 2024
6:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Little Britain
3-6
L
U11-R1-31
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Newcastle Stars
Newcastle
4-1
W
U11-R1-20
Feb 28 2024
6:30 PM
Brock Township Wild
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
1-4
L
U11-R1-17
Mar 01 2024
6:15 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
0-3
L
U11-R1-13
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
1-4
L
U11 Teal
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LL-AB5
Feb 21 2024
5:30 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Sunderland
10-2
W
U11LL-AB12
Feb 24 2024
11:00 AM
Durham Crusaders Blue
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
7-2
W
U11LL-AB11
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
7-5
W
U11LL-AB2
Mar 07 2024
6:00 PM
Brock Township Wild Green
Beaverton
4-4
T
U11LL-AB9
Mar 08 2024
5:15 PM
Durham Crusaders Blue
IPSC (2)
5-4
W
U11LL-AB10
Mar 09 2024
12:30 PM
Brock Township Wild Green
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
7-3
W
U11LL-ASF2
Mar 21 2024
7:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
5-4
W
U11-AFinal
Mar 24 2024
11:00 AM
U11 White
Beaverton
2-6
L
U11 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LL-AA1
Feb 13 2024
5:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes White
Emily/Omemee
5-2
W
U11LL-AA4
Feb 24 2024
12:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
6-1
W
U11LL-AA11
Feb 25 2024
1:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning Blue
Little Britain
4-2
W
U11LL-AA5
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs Red
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
3-2
W
U11LL-AA8
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs Red
Manvers
3-0
W
U11LL-AA6
Mar 09 2024
11:00 AM
Mariposa Lightning Blue
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
4-0
W
U11LL-ASF1
Mar 21 2024
5:45 PM
Brock Township Wild Green
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
4-3
W
U11-AFinal
Mar 24 2024
11:00 AM
U11 Teal
Beaverton
6-2
W
U13 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13-R1-05
Feb 23 2024
6:15 PM
Durham Crusaders
IPSC (4)
4-1
W
U13-R1-18
Feb 24 2024
2:00 PM
Millbrook Stars
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
4-1
W
U13-R1-11
Feb 25 2024
3:00 PM
Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue
3-3
T
U13-R1-04
Feb 27 2024
8:00 PM
Brock Township Wild
Beaverton
4-1
W
U13-R1-17
Feb 28 2024
8:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
3-0
W
U13-R1-20
Mar 01 2024
7:45 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
5-4
W
U13-R1-31
Mar 02 2024
2:00 PM
Newcastle Stars
Newcastle
6-2
W
U13-R1-19
Mar 03 2024
2:45 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
7-0
W
U13-R2-T1-1
Mar 18 2024
7:00 PM
Highland Storm
S.G. Nesbitt
3-4
L
U13-R2-T1-2
Mar 20 2024
7:30 PM
Highland Storm
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
2-1
W
U13-R2-T1-3
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
Highland Storm
S.G. Nesbitt
2-3
L
U7 Gold
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U7J-2
Mar 02 2024
9:00 AM
Woodville Hurricanes White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U7J-8
Mar 02 2024
11:00 AM
Brock Township Wild Red
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U7J-31
Mar 03 2024
10:15 AM
Millbrook Stars White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
U13 Teal
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LL-AA3
Feb 13 2024
7:30 PM
Brock Township Wild
Sunderland
0-8
L
U13LL-AA12
Feb 20 2024
6:45 PM
U13 Black
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
3-3
T
U13LL-AA10
Feb 29 2024
5:45 PM
Brock Township Wild
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
2-6
L
U13LL-AA6
Mar 02 2024
11:00 AM
Durham Crusaders Blue
McKinney (2)
1-6
L
U13LL-AA9
Mar 05 2024
5:45 PM
U13 Black
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
0-2
L
U13LL-AA11
Mar 08 2024
6:15 PM
Durham Crusaders Blue
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
3-9
L
U15 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15-R1-08
Feb 13 2024
7:45 PM
Millbrook Stars
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
1-1
T
U15-R1-18
Feb 24 2024
3:30 PM
Newcastle Stars
Newcastle
4-0
W
U15-R1-09
Feb 25 2024
3:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
2-2
T
U15-R1-04
Feb 28 2024
8:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
2-2
T
U15-R1-02
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue
2-3
L
U15-R1-07
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
1-2
L
U15-R2-T2-5@4
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Fenelon Falls
0-1
L
U7 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U7J-27
Mar 03 2024
9:00 AM
Manvers Mustangs Black
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U7J-34
Mar 03 2024
11:00 AM
Brock Township Wild White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U7J-39
Mar 03 2024
1:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes Green
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U13 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LL-BB3
Feb 24 2024
3:30 PM
Manvers Mustangs
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
2-2
T
U13LL-BB1
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
Millbrook Stars Green
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
1-2
L
U13LL-BB4
Mar 02 2024
9:30 AM
Manvers Mustangs
Manvers
7-1
W
U13LL-BB2
Mar 03 2024
1:15 PM
Millbrook Stars White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
6-3
W
U13LL-BB10
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Millbrook Stars White
Millbrook-Cavan
4-2
W
U13LL-BB7
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM
Millbrook Stars Green
Millbrook-Cavan
3-3
T
U13LL-BSF2
Mar 19 2024
7:15 PM
Kawartha Coyotes White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
1-6
L
U18 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18-R1B-04
Feb 12 2024
8:30 PM
Upper York Admirals Team 2
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
3-1
W
U18-R1B-13
Feb 14 2024
9:00 PM
Orono Leafs
Orono
5-0
W
U18-R1B-12
Feb 20 2024
5:30 PM
Millbrook Stars
Millbrook-Cavan
3-0
W
U18-R1B-02
Feb 22 2024
8:30 PM
Millbrook Stars
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
5-1
W
U18-R1B-05
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Little Britain
2-3
L
U18-R1B-17
Mar 02 2024
7:10 PM
Upper York Admirals Team 2
EGSC (West)
3-1
W
U18-R1B-01
Mar 04 2024
8:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
2-1
W
U18-R1B-03
Mar 05 2024
7:15 PM
Orono Leafs
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
4-1
W
U18-R2-T1-1
Mar 17 2024
5:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
2-3
L
U18-R2-T1-2
Mar 18 2024
8:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
3-2
W
U18-R2-T1-3
Mar 20 2024
7:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
2-1
W
U7 Grey
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U7J-1
Mar 02 2024
9:00 AM
Millbrook Stars Gold
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U7J-15
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Millbrook Stars White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U7J-23
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning Black
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U7J-35
Mar 03 2024
11:15 AM
Woodville Hurricanes White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
U13 Black
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LL-AA12
Feb 20 2024
6:45 PM
U13 Teal
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
3-3
T
U13LL-AA7
Feb 22 2024
6:45 PM
Brock Township Wild
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
0-1
L
U13LL-AA5
Feb 24 2024
12:15 PM
Durham Crusaders Blue
Delpark Homes (4)
4-3
W
U13LL-AA8
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Durham Crusaders Blue
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
8-2
W
U13LL-AA2
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Brock Township Wild
Sunderland
1-4
L
U13LL-AA9
Mar 05 2024
5:45 PM
U13 Teal
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
2-0
W
U13LL-ASF2
Mar 20 2024
8:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning Blue
Little Britain
3-9
L
U7 Black
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U7J-29
Mar 03 2024
10:00 AM
Brock Township Wild Green
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U7J-37
Mar 03 2024
12:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U7J-41
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes Red
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
U15 Teal
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LL-BA3
Feb 12 2024
7:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
4-2
W
U15LL-BA7
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs
Manvers
6-3
W
U15LL-BA2
Feb 25 2024
12:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
6-0
W
U15LL-BA10
Mar 02 2024
5:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Little Britain
3-3
T
U15LL-BA1
Mar 07 2024
6:45 PM
U15 White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
0-2
L
U15LL-BA4
Mar 08 2024
7:45 PM
U15 White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
5-5
T
U15LL-BSF1
Mar 18 2024
7:30 PM
Durham Crusaders White
Canlan Oshawa (1)
3-4
L
U8 Teal
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U8J-05
Mar 02 2024
10:00 AM
Kawartha Coyotes White
Millbrook-Cavan
U8J-11
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning Blue
Millbrook-Cavan
U8J-19
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
Millbrook Stars Green
Millbrook-Cavan
U15 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LL-BA5
Feb 21 2024
8:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
4-2
W
U15LL-BA11
Feb 22 2024
7:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Little Britain
2-3
L
U15LL-BA6
Feb 25 2024
1:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
2-5
L
U15LL-BA1
Mar 07 2024
6:45 PM
U15 Teal
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
2-0
W
U15LL-BA4
Mar 08 2024
7:45 PM
U15 Teal
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
5-5
T
U15LL-BA8
Mar 18 2024
7:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs
Manvers
6-0
W
U9 Matthews
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9MAT-01
Mar 23 2024
8:00 AM
Kawartha Coyotes White
Millbrook-Cavan
1-4
L
U9MAT-05
Mar 23 2024
12:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs
Millbrook-Cavan
1-1
T
U18 Teal
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LL-A9
Feb 12 2024
7:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
1-2
L
U18LL-A6
Feb 23 2024
8:15 PM
Durham Crusaders Green
IPSC (4)
0-9
L
U18LL-A3
Feb 26 2024
8:00 PM
Durham Crusaders Blue
Harman (North)
5-1
W
U18LL-A12
Feb 29 2024
8:45 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
2-2
T
U18LL-A10
Mar 07 2024
8:30 PM
Durham Crusaders Green
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
5-2
W
U18LL-A11
Mar 09 2024
2:00 PM
Durham Crusaders Blue
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
5-4
W
U9 McDavid
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9MCT-02
Mar 23 2024
10:00 AM
Millbrook Stars Green
Bobcaygeon
0-4
L
U9MCT-06
Mar 23 2024
2:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
Bobcaygeon
2-2
T
U18 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LL-B1
Feb 22 2024
9:00 PM
Brock Township Wild
Beaverton
5-6
L
U18LL-B4
Feb 24 2024
5:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
4-4
T
U18LL-B3
Feb 29 2024
7:15 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
3-5
L
U18LL-B5
Mar 01 2024
9:00 PM
Millbrook Stars
Millbrook-Cavan
5-10
L