Schedule & Results (Lindsay Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Accomplishments List
Contact Us
Awards
2023 - 2024 Coach Evaluations
2023 - 2024 Coach Evaluations
Parent Survey
Players Survey
2023-2024 Special Events
Catch A Muskie
LMHA Tag Day
LMHA Picture Day
Muskies Weekend
Muskies Weekend
Skate with Wendel Clark Player Sign Up
Skate with Wendel Clark Coach sign up
Kid Entrepreneur
2024 -2025 Coach Applications
2024 -2025 Coach Applications
Tournaments
Christmas Classic
Muskies Winter Classic
Family Day Classic
Full Tournament Listings
LMHA Library
Team Resources
Respect in Sport
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Respect in Sport - Parents
OMHA Bench Staff Qualifications Requirements
Register for a Clinic
Police Record Checks
Record Check Information
LMHA Record Check Letter
KLPS Vulnerable Sector Check
(Outside Lindsay) OPP Vulnerable Sector Check
Travel Permits
Exhibition Travel Permit Request - LL
Exhibition Travel Permit Request - Rep
Tournament Requests - Rep
Tournaments Requests - LL
Team Forms
Events - Volunteer Opportunities
Sponsorships
Sponsorships
Sponsorship Letter & Chart
Sponsorship Inquiries
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
580 Games
All Scheduled Games
580 Games
Unreported Games
143 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
561 games
All Opponents
561 games
Brock Township Wild Black
5 games
Brock Township Wild Green
17 games
Brock Township Wild Red
6 games
Brock Township Wild White
16 games
Brock Township Wild
27 games
Brock Township
2 games
Brock Wild Black
1 game
Clarington
1 game
Durham Crusaders Blue
25 games
Durham Crusaders Green
17 games
Durham Crusaders White
5 games
Durham Crusaders
8 games
Ennismore
1 game
Haliburton Highland Storm
4 games
Highland Storm
22 games
Highland
2 games
Kawartha Coyotes White
1 game
Kawartha Coyotes Black
3 games
Kawartha Coyotes Green
3 games
Kawartha Coyotes McDavid
4 games
Kawartha Coyotes Red
16 games
Kawartha Coyotes White
20 games
Kawartha Coyotes
31 games
Kawartha
1 game
Kingston Canadians
1 game
Lindsay Lynx
1 game
Manvers Mustangs Black
8 games
Manvers Mustangs Red
9 games
Manvers Mustangs White
3 games
Manvers Mustangs
17 games
Mariposa Lightning Black
4 games
Mariposa Lightning Blue
15 games
Mariposa Lightning Matthews
2 games
Mariposa Lightning McDavid
5 games
Mariposa Lightning White
14 games
Mariposa Lightning
26 games
Mariposa
2 games
Millbrook Stars Black
2 games
Millbrook Stars Gold
2 games
Millbrook Stars Green
23 games
Millbrook Stars White
22 games
Millbrook Stars
25 games
Newcastle Stars
16 games
Newcastle
2 games
North Durham Warriors
1 game
Northumberland Nighthawks
1 game
Norwood Hornets
1 game
Orono Leafs
7 games
Oshawa Hawks
2 games
Peterborough
3 games
Port Perry
1 game
Quinte West
3 games
Richmond Hill Jaguars
1 game
Stirling Blues
1 game
Sturgeon Black
1 game
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
3 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Orange
2 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
21 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
23 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Yellow
2 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
21 games
Sturgeon
4 games
Upper York Admirals Team 2
2 games
Whitby Wildcats
2 games
Whitby
3 games
Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
6 games
Woodville Hurricanes White
4 games
Woodville Hurricanes
9 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
580 games
All Venues
580 games
Home Venues
Fenelon Falls Arena
3 games
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
253 games
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
51 games
Millbrook-Cavan
36 games
Woodville/Eldon
8 games
Away Venues
A.J. LaRue Arena
1 game
A.J. LaRue
4 games
Beaverton
15 games
Beaverton-ThorachCommunity Centre
1 game
Canlan Oshawa (1)
2 games
Cannington
10 games
Delpark Homes (4)
2 games
EGSC (West)
1 game
Emily/Omemee
38 games
Ennismore Arena
1 game
Fenelon Falls
37 games
Garnet B Rickard - B
1 game
Harman (North)
4 games
Harman (South)
6 games
IPSC (2)
3 games
IPSC (4)
6 games
Iroquis Park
3 games
Little Britain Community Center
1 game
Little Britain
21 games
Luther Vipond
2 games
Manvers
16 games
McKinney (1)
2 games
McKinney (2)
1 game
McMullen Rec Complex
1 game
Minden Nesbit Memorial Arena
1 game
Newcastle
7 games
Norwood Arena
1 game
Oakwood
12 games
Omemee Community Centre
1 game
Orono
3 games
Peterborough Memorial Centre
1 game
S. G. NESBITT ARENA
3 games
S.G. Nesbitt
7 games
Scugog Arena #1
1 game
Stirling Arena
1 game
Sunderland - Brock Memorial Arena
1 game
Sunderland
8 games
Tom Graham Arena
1 game
Tribute Communities Centre
1 game
Warsaw Arena
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Sep 2023
10 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
65 games
Nov 2023
13 tournaments
97 games
Dec 2023
9 tournaments
88 games
Jan 2024
11 tournaments
119 games
Feb 2024
12 tournaments
105 games
Mar 2024
3 tournaments
95 games
Apr 2024
2 tournaments
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U11-R1-17
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep
@ Highland Storm
U15-R1-02
A.J. LaRue
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 Select
@ Whitby
Iroquis Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep
vs Kawartha Coyotes
U13-R1-20
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 White
@ Millbrook Stars
U18LL-B5
Millbrook-Cavan
5-10
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Gold
vs Woodville Hurricanes White
U7J-2
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Grey
vs Millbrook Stars Gold
U7J-1
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 White
@ Manvers Mustangs
U13LL-BB4
Manvers
7-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U8 Teal
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
U8J-05
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Gold
vs Brock Township Wild Red
U7J-8
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Teal
@ Durham Crusaders Blue
U13LL-AA6
McKinney (2)
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Grey
vs Millbrook Stars White
U7J-15
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U8 Teal
vs Mariposa Lightning Blue
U8J-11
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Game
U9 McDavid
@ Brock Township Wild Green
U9MC-120
Cannington
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep
@ Newcastle Stars
U13-R1-31
Newcastle
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Grey
vs Mariposa Lightning Black
U7J-23
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Teal
vs Brock Township Wild White
U11LL-AB11
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
5-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U8 Teal
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U8J-19
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Teal
@ Mariposa Lightning
U15LL-BA10
Little Britain
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep
@ Upper York Admirals Team 2
U18-R1B-17
EGSC (West)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Blue
vs Manvers Mustangs Black
U7J-27
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Black
vs Brock Township Wild Green
U7J-29
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Gold
@ Millbrook Stars White
U7J-31
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Blue
@ Brock Township Wild White
U7J-34
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Grey
@ Woodville Hurricanes White
U7J-35
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Black
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U7J-37
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:15 PM
Home Game
U9 McDavid
vs Kawartha Coyotes McDavid
U9MC-125
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
7-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Blue
vs Kawartha Coyotes Green
U7J-39
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 White
vs Millbrook Stars White
U13LL-BB2
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Black
vs Kawartha Coyotes Red
U7J-41
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep
vs Mariposa Lightning
U13-R1-19
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
0-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 White
vs Manvers Mustangs Red
U11LL-AA5
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Kawartha Coyotes
U11-R1-13
Emily/Omemee
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:30 PM
Away Game
U8 Teal
@ Woodville Hurricanes
U8ES-38
Woodville/Eldon
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep
vs Mariposa Lightning
U15-R1-07
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Mariposa Lightning
U18-R1B-01
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
5:45 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Teal
@ U13 Black
U13LL-AA9
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Game
U7 Black
@ Mariposa Lightning White
U7ES-53
Oakwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 White
@ Millbrook Stars White
U13LL-BB10
Millbrook-Cavan
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Orono Leafs
U18-R1B-03
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 White
@ Millbrook Stars Green
U13LL-BB7
Millbrook-Cavan
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 White
@ Manvers Mustangs Red
U11LL-AA8
Manvers
3-0
W
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 White
Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
WELLAND
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Teal
@ Brock Township Wild Green
U11LL-AB2
Beaverton
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:30 PM
Away Game
U9 Matthews
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
U9MA-172
Emily/Omemee
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:45 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 White
@ U15 Teal
U15LL-BA1
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U15-R2-T2-5@4
Fenelon Falls
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Teal
vs Durham Crusaders Green
U18LL-A10
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
2-5
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 Black
NOTL March Break Classic
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Teal
@ Durham Crusaders Blue
U11LL-AB9
IPSC (2)
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
5:30 PM
Home Game
U7 Gold
vs Mariposa Lightning Blue
U7ES-31
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Teal
vs Durham Crusaders Blue
U13LL-AA11
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
9-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9 Matthews
vs Brock Township Wild Red
U9MA-176
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:45 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 Teal
@ U15 White
U15LL-BA4
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
8:30 AM
Away Game
U7 Grey
@ Manvers Mustangs Red
U7ES-41
Manvers
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Home Game
U8 Teal
vs Manvers Mustangs Black
U8ES-08
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Away Game
U7 Blue
@ Brock Township Wild Red
U7ES-07
Cannington
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Away Game
U9 McDavid
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U9MC-133
Fenelon Falls
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 White
vs Mariposa Lightning Blue
U11LL-AA6
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Teal
vs Brock Township Wild Green
U11LL-AB10
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
3-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Teal
vs Durham Crusaders Blue
U18LL-A11
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
4-5
W
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 Select
March Break Bender
Newmarket
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U13 Select
@ Highland Storm
Minden Nesbit Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
10:00 AM
Home Game
U9 McDavid
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U9MC-126
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Away Game
U7 Gold
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
U7ES-23
Emily/Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep
@ Kawartha Coyotes
U18-R2-T1-1
Emily/Omemee
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 Matthews
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U9MA-175
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 White
@ Manvers Mustangs
U15LL-BA8
Manvers
6-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep
@ Highland Storm
U13-R2-T1-1
S.G. Nesbitt
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Teal
@ Durham Crusaders White
U15LL-BSF1
Canlan Oshawa (1)
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Kawartha Coyotes
U18-R2-T1-2
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Away Game
U9 McDavid
@ Mariposa Lightning McDavid
U9MC-128
Oakwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 White
vs Kawartha Coyotes White
U13LL-BSF2
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
5:15 PM
Home Game
U7 Grey
vs Woodville Hurricanes White
U7ES-35
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep
@ Kawartha Coyotes
U18-R2-T1-3
Emily/Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep
vs Highland Storm
U13-R2-T1-2
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Black
@ Mariposa Lightning Blue
U13LL-ASF2
Little Britain
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
5:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 White
vs Brock Township Wild Green
U11LL-ASF1
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Teal
vs Kawartha Coyotes White
U11LL-ASF2
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 Select
@ Whitby Wildcats
Iroquis Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep
@ Highland Storm
U13-R2-T1-3
S.G. Nesbitt
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 Black
@ Kawartha Coyotes Red
U7ES-21
Emily/Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Blue
vs Brock Township Wild Black
U7ES-29
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Gold
vs Mariposa Lightning White
U7ES-32
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Grey
vs Mariposa Lightning Black
U7ES-34
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Game
U8 Teal
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U8ES-09
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 Select
@ Richmond Hill Jaguars
Tom Graham Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Blue
vs Millbrook Stars Gold
U7ES-28
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Gold
vs Millbrook Stars White
U7ES-33
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Black
vs Manvers Mustangs Red
U7ES-27
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Grey
vs Manvers Mustangs White
U7ES-36
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Away Game
U8 Teal
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
U8ES-04
Emily/Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
5:30 PM
Local Game
U7 Blue
@ U7 Black
U7ES-26
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
5:45 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 Matthews
vs Sturgeon Black
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 Select
@ Oshawa Hawks
Tribute Communities Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 Select
vs Orono Leafs
U11-LMS7
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
9:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Blue
vs Kawartha Coyotes White
U7ES-30
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7 Black
vs Brock Township Wild White
U7ES-25
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)