Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1), Venues (Lindsay Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
PeeWee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Administration
8:30 AM-7:30 PM
Practice
Administration
10:30 AM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Group A
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group B
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
practice
Bantam BB
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NO18]
AtoMc White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Teal
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Dec 31010203040506
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm AE
[AT00048]
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke White
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[TY066]
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Teal
W (7-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[PW074]
Initiation Group B
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group A
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
practice
PeeWee Teal
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
L (0-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[BA0000037]
Novice Teal
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee White
W (8-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PW080]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Teal
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Initiation Group B
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group A
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice BB
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Teal
L (0-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[NO38]
Initiation
3:30 PM
vs. Pickering
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AtoMc White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:30 PM
vs. Peterborough #2
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Teal
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AtoMc Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Teal
W (7-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[MD00084]
Novice Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Group A
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group B
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
practice
Novice BB
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Teal
L (5-12)
4:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[NO40]
Bantam Teal
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BA074]
14151617181920
Initiation Group A
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group B
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee White
W (8-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[PW076]
PeeWee AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Teal
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-P-BB-B-1]
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
AtoMc White & AtoMc Teal
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget White
W (3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MD00090]
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke White
W (7-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[TY076]
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Teal
5:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PW073]
Initiation Group B
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group A
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
practice
Tyke Teal
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
12:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-NE-BB-Q3-15]
PeeWee AE
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[P-P-AE3-A-1]
Atom BB
3:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[P-A-BB-B-1]
Bantam Teal
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
21222324252627
Initiation Group B
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group A
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice Teal
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[P-A-AE3-A-1]
PeeWee BB
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-P-BB-B-3]
Bantam BB
3:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-B-BB-B-3]
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AtoMc White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget White
8:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[MD00089]
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AtoMc White
5:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild Red
[AT074]
PeeWee White
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PW016]
Midget Teal
8:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MD00079]
Novice Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Group A
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group B
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
practice
Atom BB
1:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[P-A-BB-B-3]
PeeWee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[P-P-AE3-A-3]
Bantam BB
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-B-BB-B-4]
Bantam Teal
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
Initiation Group A
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group B
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AtoMc Teal
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
12:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-NE-BB-Q3-14]
Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[P-A-AE3-A-4]
PeeWee BB
3:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-P-BB-B-5]
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Novice BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget White & Midget Teal
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Teal
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[MD00082]
Novice Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Teal
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Group B
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group A
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
practice
AtoMc Teal
12:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[AT062]
Novice BB
1:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-NE-BB-Q3-17]
Atom BB
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[P-A-BB-B-5]
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[P-P-AE3-A-5]
Bantam BB
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-B-BB-B-6]
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
Initiation Group B
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group A
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
12:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[P-A-AE3-A-6]
AtoMc White
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc White
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[AT068]
Bantam BB
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-B-BB-B--8]
Midget White
8:30 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MD00091]
Tyke Teal & Tyke White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
5:30 PM
vs. Whitby #3
Midget Teal
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[MD00075]
Novice Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee White & PeeWee Teal
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Group A
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Group B
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Future Muskie
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
practice
Tyke Teal
11:30 AM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
[TY054]
Novice BB
2:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-NE-BB-Q3-13]
Bantam Teal
6:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[BA078]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 1)
, Lindsay, ON  
  • Current Season

    59 - 41 - 14
  • All-Time

    562 - 443 - 96
Printed from lindsayminorhockey.com on Friday, January 19, 2018 at 10:09 PM